Roll Of Honour

Home/Roll Of Honour

TIPPERARY CAMOGIE ROLL OF HONOUR

All-Ireland Senior Camogie Championship: O’Duffy Cup

1999: Tipperary/Kilkenny: 0-12 to 1-8 (Maeve Stokes)

2000: Tipperary/Cork: 2-11 to 1-9 (Jovita Delaney)

2001: Tipperary/Kilkenny: 4-13 to 1-6 (Emily Hayden)

2003: Tipperary/Cork: 2-11 to 1-11 (Una ODwyer)

2004: Tipperary/Cork: 2-11 to 0-9 (Joanne Ryan)


Senior Final: Runners Up

1949: Dublin/Tipperary: 8-6 to 4-1

1953: Dublin/Tipperary: 8-4 to 1-3

1958: Dublin/Tipperary: 5-4 to 1-1

1961: Dublin/Tipperary: 7-2 to 4-1

1965: Dublin/Tipperary: 10-1 to 5-3

1979: Antrim/Tipperary: 2-3 to 1-3

1984: Dublin/Tipperary: 5-9 to 2-4

2002: Cork/Tipperary: 4-9 to 1-9

2005: Cork/Tipperary: 1-17 to 1-13

2006: Cork/Tipperary: 0-12 to 0-4


Munster Senior Camogie Titles

1947

1948


All Ireland Intermediate Championship

1997: Tipperary 2-19 to Clare 2-12


Intermediate Final: Runners Up

1995: Clare 1-10 to Tipperary 1-09

2003: Antrim 2-09 to Tipperary 0-10

2004: Galway 1-10 to Tipperary 0-04


All Ireland Junior Chanpionship

1992: Tipperary

2001: Tipperary


All-Ireland Minor A Championship: Síghle Nic an Ultaigh Cup (started 2006)

2011: Tipperary

2016: Tipperary


All Ireland Under 16A

1990: Tipperary

1992: Tipperary

1993: Tipperary

2011: Tipperary

2013: Tipperary

2014: Tipperary


SENIOR CAMOGIE NATIONAL LEAGUE

Winners - 1976, 2004

1976 Wexford 2-01 Tipperary 2-01 (In Rathnure)

Replay Tipperary 4-03 Wexford 1-02 (In Thurles) Capt. Monica Butler.

2004 Tipperary 3-10 Wexford 2-09 In Nowlan Park, Capt Joanne Ryan

Runners Up - 1980,1984,1999, 2000, 2003, 2006, 2009.


SECONDARY SCHOOLS CAMOGIE

All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Senior A Championship (Started 1969)

1977 Scoil Mhuire, Cashel

1979 Scoil Mhuire, Cashel

1994 St Marys, Nenagh

2000 St Marys, Nenagh


All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Senior B Championship (Started 1999)

2007 St Marys Nenagh

2014 Our Ladys, Templemore


All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Senior C Championship (started 2006)

2007 Greenhill, Carrick On Suir

2010 Presentation, Thurles

2013 Roscrea Community College

2019 Cashel Community School


All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Junior A Championship (Started 1974)

1975 Scoil Mhuire, Cashel

1978 Scoil Mhuire, Cashel

1991 St Marys Nenagh

1992 St Marys Nenagh


All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Junior B Championship (started 1999)

2008 St Marys, Nenagh

2009 St Josephs, Borrisoleigh

2011 Presentation, Thurles

2014 Colaiste Dun Iascaigh, Cahir


All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Junior C Championship (started 2006)

2010 Presentation, Thurles

2017 Borrisokane CS

2019 Cashel Community School


All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Junior D Championship (started 2011)

2018 Colaiste Phobail Roscrea