Welcome to Tipperary Camogie
HOME
INFORMATION
GENERAL INFORMATION
USEFUL FORMS
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
REGISTRATION FEES
DEVELOPMENT
CLUB
CLUB INFORMATION
CLUB LISTING
CLUB SECRETARIES
ROLL OF HONOUR
PODCAST
CHILD WELFARE
COUNTY BOARD
ARCHIVES
COMPETITIONS
ALL COMPETITIONS
FIXTURES
ALL FIXTURES
CLUBS
RESULTS
ALL RESULTS
CLUBS
MATCH REPORTS
CLUBS
U-12
U-14
U-16
U-18
SPONSORS
CONTACT US
BUY TICKETS
BOOKINGS
Menu
Menu
Results Page
home
/
Competitions Page
Date Sort
Competition Sort
Friday 26th April
u14 C 15 aside N!
u14 C 15 aside N!
26/04/2024 20:00
20:00
Shannon Rovers
5 - 7 v 4 - 2
Shannon Rovers
5 - 7 v 4 - 2
Moycarkey Borris
Moycarkey Borris
Moycarkey Borris
More +
More +
Venue:
Shannon Rovers
Venue:
Shannon Rovers
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
u14 B Championship Group 1
u14 B Championship Group 1
26/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Brian Borus
8 - 8 v 2 - 2
Brian Borus
8 - 8 v 2 - 2
Moyle Rovers
Moyle Rovers
Moyle Rovers
More +
More +
Venue:
Brian Borus
Venue:
Brian Borus
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Friday 19th April
u14 B Championship Group 1
u14 B Championship Group 1
19/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
6 - 1 v 5 - 1
Holycross / Ballycahill
6 - 1 v 5 - 1
Brian Borus
Brian Borus
Brian Borus
More +
More +
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
19/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Ballybacon Grange
2 - 12 v 1 - 6
Ballybacon Grange
2 - 12 v 1 - 6
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballybacon Grange
Venue:
Ballybacon Grange
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
u14B Championship Group 2
u14B Championship Group 2
19/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
3 - 5 v 2 - 3
Newport / Ballinahinch
3 - 5 v 2 - 3
St Pats
St Pats
St Pats
More +
More +
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
19/04/2024 18:00
18:00
St Ritas Fethard
1 - 1 v 2 - 1
St Ritas Fethard
1 - 1 v 2 - 1
Drominch
Drominch
Drominch
More +
More +
Venue:
St Ritas Fethard
Venue:
St Ritas Fethard
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
u14 B Championship Group 3
u14 B Championship Group 3
19/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Nenagh
5 - 3 v 3 - 4
Nenagh
5 - 3 v 3 - 4
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
More +
More +
Venue:
Nenagh
Venue:
Nenagh
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Friday 12th April
u14 C 15 aside N!
u14 C 15 aside N!
12/04/2024 20:00
20:00
Shannon Rovers
4 - 7 v 2 - 4
Shannon Rovers
4 - 7 v 2 - 4
Clonoulty / Rossmore
Clonoulty / Rossmore
Clonoulty / Rossmore
More +
More +
Venue:
Shannon Rovers
Venue:
Shannon Rovers
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
u14 12 aside league 20/3
u14 12 aside league 20/3
12/04/2024 20:00
20:00
Moyne Templetuohy
6 - 8 v 1 - 0
Moyne Templetuohy
6 - 8 v 1 - 0
St. Marys Clonmel
St. Marys Clonmel
St. Marys Clonmel
More +
More +
Venue:
Moyne Templetuohy
Venue:
Moyne Templetuohy
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
12/04/2024 20:00
20:00
Moneygall
5 - 8 v 1 - 0
Moneygall
5 - 8 v 1 - 0
Carrick Swans
Carrick Swans
Carrick Swans
More +
More +
Venue:
Moneygall
Venue:
Moneygall
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Friday 5th April
u14 C 15 aside N!
u14 C 15 aside N!
05/04/2024 20:00
20:00
Ballina
2 - 7 v 2 - 2
Ballina
2 - 7 v 2 - 2
Cashel
Cashel
Cashel
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballina
Venue:
Ballina
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
05/04/2024 20:00
20:00
Kiladangan
1 - 1 v 2 - 2
Kiladangan
1 - 1 v 2 - 2
Shannon Rovers
Shannon Rovers
Shannon Rovers
More +
More +
Venue:
Kiladangan
Venue:
Kiladangan
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
u14 12 aside league 20/3
u14 12 aside league 20/3
05/04/2024 20:00
20:00
Moneygall
12 - 11 v 4 - 2
Moneygall
12 - 11 v 4 - 2
Portroe
Portroe
Portroe
More +
More +
Venue:
Moneygall
Venue:
Moneygall
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
u14 B Championship Group 1
u14 B Championship Group 1
05/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Brian Borus
3 - 4 v 0 - 0
Brian Borus
3 - 4 v 0 - 0
Ballybacon Grange
Ballybacon Grange
Ballybacon Grange
More +
More +
Venue:
Brian Borus
Venue:
Brian Borus
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Friday 29th March
u14 C 15 aside N!
u14 C 15 aside N!
29/03/2024 20:00
20:00
Annacarty
0 - 1 v 7 - 0
Annacarty
0 - 1 v 7 - 0
Kiladangan
Kiladangan
Kiladangan
More +
More +
Venue:
Annacarty
Venue:
Annacarty
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
29/03/2024 20:00
20:00
Cashel
2 - 7 v 2 - 6
Cashel
2 - 7 v 2 - 6
Clonoulty / Rossmore
Clonoulty / Rossmore
Clonoulty / Rossmore
More +
More +
Venue:
Cashel
Venue:
Cashel
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
u14 12 aside league 20/3
u14 12 aside league 20/3
29/03/2024 20:00
20:00
Lorrha
8 - 3 v 2 - 1
Lorrha
8 - 3 v 2 - 1
Moneygall
Moneygall
Moneygall
More +
More +
Venue:
Lorrha
Venue:
Lorrha
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
u14 B Championship Group 1
u14 B Championship Group 1
29/03/2024 18:00
18:00
Ballybacon Grange
0 - 6 v 3 - 1
Ballybacon Grange
0 - 6 v 3 - 1
Cahir
Cahir
Cahir
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballybacon Grange
Venue:
Ballybacon Grange
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
u14B Championship Group 2
u14B Championship Group 2
29/03/2024 18:00
18:00
Toomevara
5 - 9 v 1 - 3
Toomevara
5 - 9 v 1 - 3
St Ritas Fethard
St Ritas Fethard
St Ritas Fethard
More +
More +
Venue:
Toomevara
Venue:
Toomevara
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
29/03/2024 18:00
18:00
St Pats
1 - 2 v 9 - 2
St Pats
1 - 2 v 9 - 2
Drominch
Drominch
Drominch
More +
More +
Venue:
St Pats
Venue:
St Pats
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
u14 B Championship Group 3
u14 B Championship Group 3
29/03/2024 18:00
18:00
Burgess / Duharra
5 - 2 v 1 - 1
Burgess / Duharra
5 - 2 v 1 - 1
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Kilruane Macdonaghs
More +
More +
Venue:
Burgess / Duharra
Venue:
Burgess / Duharra
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
29/03/2024 18:00
18:00
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
5 - 8 v 0 - 0
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
5 - 8 v 0 - 0
Silvermines
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Venue:
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Venue:
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Monday 11th March
U16C League 15 aside
U16C League 15 aside
11/03/2024 16:00
16:00
Ballingarry
4 - 7 v 1 - 2
Ballingarry
4 - 7 v 1 - 2
Cashel
Cashel
Cashel
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballingarry
Venue:
Ballingarry
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Scroll to top