Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 29th March
u14 B Championship Group 3
u14 B Championship Group 3
29/03/2024
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
18:00
18:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Monday 1st April
u16 AB League Group 2
u16 AB League Group 2
01/04/2024
Thurles Sarsfields
Monadreen, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
16:00
16:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Thurles Sarsfields
01/04/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
16:00
16:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines
Wednesday 3rd April
u16 AB League group 2
u16 AB League group 2
03/04/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Friday 5th April
u14 B Championship Group 3
u14 B Championship Group 3
05/04/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
18:00
18:00
Burgess / Duharra
Burgess / Duharra
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines
Wednesday 10th April
u16 AB League group 2
u16 AB League group 2
10/04/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines
Wednesday 17th April
u16 AB League group 2
u16 AB League group 2
17/04/2024
Thurles Sarsfields
Monadreen, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
20:00
20:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Thurles Sarsfields
Friday 19th April
u14 B Championship Group 3
u14 B Championship Group 3
19/04/2024
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Glenahilty, Cloughjordan Co. Tipperary
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Kilruane Macdonaghs
18:00
18:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Wednesday 24th April
u16 AB League group 2
u16 AB League group 2
24/04/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
20:00
20:00
Templemore
Templemore
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines
Friday 26th April
u14 B Championship Group 3
u14 B Championship Group 3
26/04/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
18:00
18:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines
Saturday 27th April
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
27/04/2024
Annacarty
Annacarty
Annacarty
20:00
20:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Annacarty
Saturday 4th May
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
04/05/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
20:00
20:00
Drominch
Drominch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines
Saturday 11th May
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
11/05/2024
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
20:00
20:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Saturday 25th May
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
25/05/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
20:00
20:00
Ballina
Ballina
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines
Saturday 1st June
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
01/06/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Saturday 8th June
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
08/06/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines
Saturday 15th June
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
15/06/2024
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
20:00
20:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Saturday 22nd June
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
22/06/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
20:00
20:00
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines