Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Wednesday 1st May
u16 AB League group 2
u16 AB League group 2
01/05/2024
Templemore
Killea, Templemore, Co. Tipperary
Templemore
Templemore
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Templemore
Saturday 4th May
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
04/05/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Moneygall
Moneygall
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
04/05/2024
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Glenahilty, Cloughjordan Co. Tipperary
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Kilruane Macdonaghs
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kilruane Macdonaghs
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
04/05/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Monday 6th May
u14B Championship Group 2
u14B Championship Group 2
06/05/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
18:00
18:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Saturday 11th May
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
11/05/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Roscrea Camogie Club
Roscrea Camogie Club
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
11/05/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
11/05/2024
Burgess / Duharra
Burgess / Duharra
Burgess / Duharra
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Burgess / Duharra
Saturday 18th May
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
18/05/2024
St. Cronans
Cloncracken, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary
Roscrea Camogie Club
Roscrea Camogie Club
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
St. Cronans
Saturday 25th May
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
25/05/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
25/05/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Kiladangan
Kiladangan
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
Saturday 1st June
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
01/06/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
01/06/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
01/06/2024
Lorrha
Lorrha
Lorrha
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Lorrha
Saturday 8th June
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
08/06/2024
Portroe
Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Portroe
Portroe
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Portroe
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
08/06/2024
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Borris - Ileigh
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
08/06/2024
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Ballina
Saturday 15th June
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
15/06/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
15/06/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
Saturday 22nd June
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
22/06/2024
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Glenahilty, Cloughjordan Co. Tipperary
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Kilruane Macdonaghs
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kilruane Macdonaghs
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
22/06/2024
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Borris - Ileigh