Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 26th April
u14 A Championship
u14 A Championship
26/04/2024
Thurles Sarsfields
Monadreen, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
16:00
16:00
Gortnahoe Glengoole
Gortnahoe Glengoole
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Thurles Sarsfields
Saturday 27th April
u12 league First+team group 2
u12 league First+team group 2
27/04/2024
Ballingarry
Ballingarry
Ballingarry
20:00
20:00
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Ballingarry
Wednesday 1st May
u16 AB League group 2
u16 AB League group 2
01/05/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Saturday 4th May
u12 league First+team group 2
u12 league First+team group 2
04/05/2024
Thurles Sarsfields
Monadreen, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
20:00
20:00
Mullinahone
Mullinahone
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Thurles Sarsfields
Monday 6th May
u14 A Championship
u14 A Championship
06/05/2024
Templemore
Killea, Templemore, Co. Tipperary
Templemore
Templemore
16:00
16:00
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Templemore
Saturday 11th May
u12 league First+team group 2
u12 league First+team group 2
11/05/2024
Gortnahoe Glengoole
Gortnahoe Glengoole
Gortnahoe Glengoole
20:00
20:00
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Gortnahoe Glengoole
Saturday 25th May
u12 league First+team group 2
u12 league First+team group 2
25/05/2024
Thurles Sarsfields
Monadreen, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
20:00
20:00
Rockwell Rovers
Rockwell Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Thurles Sarsfields
Saturday 1st June
u12 league First+team group 2
u12 league First+team group 2
01/06/2024
Templemore
Killea, Templemore, Co. Tipperary
Templemore
Templemore
20:00
20:00
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Templemore
Saturday 8th June
u12 league First+team group 2
u12 league First+team group 2
08/06/2024
Moyle Rovers
Redcity, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Moyle Rovers
Moyle Rovers
20:00
20:00
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Moyle Rovers
Saturday 15th June
u12 league First+team group 2
u12 league First+team group 2
15/06/2024
Thurles Sarsfields
Monadreen, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
20:00
20:00
Boherlahan - Dualla
Boherlahan - Dualla
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Thurles Sarsfields
Saturday 22nd June
u12 league First+team group 2
u12 league First+team group 2
22/06/2024
Moyne Templetuohy
Moyne Templetuohy
Moyne Templetuohy
20:00
20:00
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Moyne Templetuohy