Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 29th March
U14 B Championship group 2
U14 B Championship group 2
29/03/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
18:00
18:00
St Pats
St Pats
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Monday 1st April
u16AB league group 4
u16AB league group 4
01/04/2024
Burgess / Duharra
Burgess / Duharra
Burgess / Duharra
16:00
16:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Burgess / Duharra
u16 AB League Group 4
u16 AB League Group 4
01/04/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
16:00
16:00
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Friday 5th April
U14 B Championship group 2
U14 B Championship group 2
05/04/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
18:00
18:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
u14B Championship Group 2
u14B Championship Group 2
05/04/2024
St Ritas Fethard
St Ritas Fethard
St Ritas Fethard
18:00
18:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
St Ritas Fethard
Saturday 6th April
U14 B Championship group 2
U14 B Championship group 2
06/04/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
18:00
18:00
Rockwell Rovers
Rockwell Rovers
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Monday 8th April
u16AB league group 4
u16AB league group 4
08/04/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
16:00
16:00
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Friday 19th April
u14B Championship Group 2
u14B Championship Group 2
19/04/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
18:00
18:00
St Pats
St Pats
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Saturday 20th April
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
20/04/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Ballina
Ballina
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
20/04/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Ballina
Ballina
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Friday 26th April
U14 B Championship group 2
U14 B Championship group 2
26/04/2024
St Ritas Fethard
St Ritas Fethard
St Ritas Fethard
18:00
18:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
St Ritas Fethard
u14B Championship Group 2
u14B Championship Group 2
26/04/2024
Drominch
Drominch
Drominch
18:00
18:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Drominch
Saturday 27th April
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
27/04/2024
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Saturday 4th May
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
04/05/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
04/05/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Monday 6th May
u14B Championship Group 2
u14B Championship Group 2
06/05/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
18:00
18:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Saturday 11th May
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
11/05/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
11/05/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Saturday 25th May
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
25/05/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
25/05/2024
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Borris - Ileigh
Saturday 1st June
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
01/06/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
01/06/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Saturday 8th June
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
08/06/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Roscrea Camogie Club
Roscrea Camogie Club
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
08/06/2024
Annacarty
Annacarty
Annacarty
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Annacarty
Saturday 15th June
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
15/06/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Drominch
Drominch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Saturday 22nd June
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
22/06/2024
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams