Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Monday 1st April
u16 AB League Group 2
u16 AB League Group 2
01/04/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
16:00
16:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
Wednesday 3rd April
u16 AB League group 2
u16 AB League group 2
03/04/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Silvermines
Silvermines
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Friday 5th April
u14 Second teams Championship G2
u14 Second teams Championship G2
05/04/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
18:00
18:00
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
u14 B Championship Group 3
u14 B Championship Group 3
05/04/2024
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Glenahilty, Cloughjordan Co. Tipperary
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Kilruane Macdonaghs
18:00
18:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Friday 12th April
u14 Second teams Championship G2
u14 Second teams Championship G2
12/04/2024
Burgess / Duharra
Burgess / Duharra
Burgess / Duharra
18:00
18:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Burgess / Duharra
Wednesday 17th April
u16 AB League group 2
u16 AB League group 2
17/04/2024
Templemore
Killea, Templemore, Co. Tipperary
Templemore
Templemore
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Templemore
Friday 19th April
u14 B Championship Group 3
u14 B Championship Group 3
19/04/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
18:00
18:00
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Saturday 20th April
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
20/04/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
20/04/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Kilruane Macdonaghs
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Wednesday 24th April
u16 AB League group 2
u16 AB League group 2
24/04/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
Friday 26th April
u14 B Championship Group 3
u14 B Championship Group 3
26/04/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
18:00
18:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines
u14 Second teams Championship G2
u14 Second teams Championship G2
26/04/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
18:00
18:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Saturday 27th April
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
27/04/2024
Shannon Rovers
Lisquillabeen, Coolbawn, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Shannon Rovers
Shannon Rovers
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Shannon Rovers
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
27/04/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Wednesday 1st May
u16 AB League group 2
u16 AB League group 2
01/05/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Thurles Sarsfields
Thurles Sarsfields
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Saturday 4th May
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
04/05/2024
St. Cronans
Cloncracken, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary
Roscrea Camogie Club
Roscrea Camogie Club
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
St. Cronans
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
04/05/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Roscrea Camogie Club
Roscrea Camogie Club
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Monday 6th May
u14 B Championship Group 3
u14 B Championship Group 3
06/05/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
18:00
18:00
Burgess / Duharra
Burgess / Duharra
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Saturday 11th May
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
11/05/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
11/05/2024
Moneygall
Gurteen, Dunkerrin Roscrea, Co. Tipperary
Moneygall
Moneygall
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Moneygall
Saturday 25th May
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
25/05/2024
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
25/05/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Burgess / Duharra
Burgess / Duharra
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
Saturday 1st June
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
01/06/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
01/06/2024
Kiladangan
Iahoma, Nenagh, Co Tipperary
Kiladangan
Kiladangan
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kiladangan
Saturday 8th June
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
08/06/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Lorrha
Lorrha
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
08/06/2024
Ballina
Ballina
Ballina
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Ballina
Saturday 15th June
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
15/06/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Nenagh
Nenagh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
Saturday 22nd June
u12 league First team group 3
u12 league First team group 3
22/06/2024
Nenagh
Nenagh
Nenagh
20:00
20:00
Portroe
Portroe
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Nenagh