Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 4th May
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
04/05/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
04/05/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Toomevara
Toomevara
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
04/05/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Boherlahan - Dualla
Boherlahan - Dualla
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Saturday 11th May
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
11/05/2024
Toomevara
Castlequarter, Toomevara, Co. Tipperary
Toomevara
Toomevara
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Toomevara
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
11/05/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Ballina
Ballina
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Saturday 18th May
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
18/05/2024
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Glenahilty, Cloughjordan Co. Tipperary
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Kilruane Macdonaghs
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Kilruane Macdonaghs
Saturday 25th May
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
25/05/2024
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
25/05/2024
St. Cronans
Cloncracken, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary
Roscrea Camogie Club
Roscrea Camogie Club
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
St. Cronans
Saturday 1st June
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
01/06/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Borris - Ileigh
Borris - Ileigh
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
01/06/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Roscrea Camogie Club
Roscrea Camogie Club
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
01/06/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Saturday 8th June
u12 league Second teams group 5
u12 league Second teams group 5
08/06/2024
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
08/06/2024
Silvermines
Tearmann, Downamona, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
Silvermines
Silvermines
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Silvermines
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
08/06/2024
Newport / Ballinahinch
Puckane, Murroe, Co. Limerick
Newport / Ballinahinch
Newport / Ballinahinch
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Newport / Ballinahinch
Saturday 15th June
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
15/06/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Ballina
Ballina
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
15/06/2024
Holycross / Ballycahill
Ballycahill, Thurles, Co. Tipperary
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
20:00
20:00
Annacarty
Annacarty
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Saturday 22nd June
u12 second teams group 5 new
u12 second teams group 5 new
22/06/2024
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Slieve Feilim Rapparees
u12 league First team group 4
u12 league First team group 4
22/06/2024
Drominch
Drominch
Drominch
20:00
20:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Drominch
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 19th April
u14 B Championship Group 1
u14 B Championship Group 1
19/04/2024 18:00
18:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
6 - 1 v 5 - 1
Holycross / Ballycahill
6 - 1 v 5 - 1
Brian Borus
Brian Borus
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill