Welcome to Tipperary Camogie
HOME
INFORMATION
GENERAL INFORMATION
USEFUL FORMS
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
REGISTRATION FEES
DEVELOPMENT
CLUB
CLUB INFORMATION
CLUB LISTING
CLUB SECRETARIES
ROLL OF HONOUR
PODCAST
CHILD WELFARE
COUNTY BOARD
ARCHIVES
COMPETITIONS
ALL COMPETITIONS
FIXTURES
ALL FIXTURES
CLUBS
RESULTS
ALL RESULTS
CLUBS
MATCH REPORTS
CLUBS
U-12
U-14
U-16
U-18
SPONSORS
CONTACT US
BUY TICKETS
BOOKINGS
Menu
Menu
League Table Page
home
/
Competitions Page
BACK
Fixtures
Results
Table
Form
league
Team
Pld
W
D
L
PF
PA
PD
Pts
Moneygall
4
4
0
0
79
44
35
8
St Ritas Fethard
4
2
0
2
57
60
-3
4
Templemore
4
2
0
2
50
53
-3
4
Holycross / Ballycahill
4
2
0
2
50
54
-4
4
Drominch
4
0
0
4
53
78
-25
0
Comments:
Sunday 18th September
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
18/09/2022 17:30
17:30
Drominch
0 - 10 v 1 - 16
Drominch
0 - 10 v 1 - 16
Templemore
Templemore
Round 5
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 5
Venue:
Drominch
Venue:
Drominch
Comment:
Round 5
Saturday 17th September
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
17/09/2022 17:30
17:30
St Ritas Fethard
1 - 5 v 1 - 9
St Ritas Fethard
1 - 5 v 1 - 9
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
Round 5
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 5
Venue:
St Ritas Fethard
Venue:
St Ritas Fethard
Comment:
Round 5
Saturday 10th September
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
10/09/2022 18:00
18:00
Moneygall
1 - 19 v 1 - 6
Moneygall
1 - 19 v 1 - 6
St Ritas Fethard
St Ritas Fethard
Round 4
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 4
Venue:
Moneygall
Venue:
Moneygall
Comment:
Round 4
10/09/2022 18:00
18:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
2 - 11 v 2 - 10
Holycross / Ballycahill
2 - 11 v 2 - 10
Drominch
Drominch
Round 4
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 4
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Comment:
Round 4
Tuesday 6th September
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
06/09/2022 18:45
18:45
Templemore
2 - 8 v 3 - 7
Templemore
2 - 8 v 3 - 7
St Ritas Fethard
St Ritas Fethard
Round 3
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 3
Venue:
Templemore
Venue:
Templemore
Comment:
Round 3
Saturday 3rd September
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
03/09/2022 18:00
18:00
Moneygall
2 - 14 v 1 - 10
Moneygall
2 - 14 v 1 - 10
Holycross / Ballycahill
Holycross / Ballycahill
Round 3
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 3
Venue:
Moneygall
Venue:
Moneygall
Comment:
Round 3
Sunday 28th August
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
28/08/2022 19:00
19:00
Drominch
2 - 9 v 2 - 12
Drominch
2 - 9 v 2 - 12
Moneygall
Moneygall
Round 2
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 2
Venue:
Drominch
Venue:
Drominch
Comment:
Round 2
Saturday 27th August
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
27/08/2022 18:00
18:00
Holycross / Ballycahill
0 - 8 v 0 - 10
Holycross / Ballycahill
0 - 8 v 0 - 10
Templemore
Templemore
Round 2
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 2
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Venue:
Holycross / Ballycahill
Comment:
Round 2
Sunday 21st August
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
21/08/2022 18:00
18:00
St Ritas Fethard
4 - 12 v 2 - 6
St Ritas Fethard
4 - 12 v 2 - 6
Drominch
Drominch
Round 1
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 1
Venue:
St Ritas Fethard
Venue:
St Ritas Fethard
Comment:
Round 1
Saturday 20th August
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
Junior A C/Ship Grp 1
20/08/2022 18:00
18:00
Templemore
0 - 7 v 1 - 16
Templemore
0 - 7 v 1 - 16
Moneygall
Moneygall
Round 1
More +
More +
Comment:
Round 1
Venue:
Clonmore
Venue:
Clonmore
Comment:
Round 1
Team Stats
Form Guide
Player Stats
(Sort Column by clicking on column title)
TEAM
First to latest
Hover over box for result
Pts
Moneygall
W
W
W
W
8
St Ritas Fethard
W
W
L
L
4
Templemore
L
W
L
W
4
Holycross / Ballycahill
L
L
W
W
4
Drominch
L
L
L
L
0
Scroll to top
Comments: